Visitor Figures 2016

6 August 2016

Below is a full table of Eisteddfod visitor figures:

Visitor Figures
          
 Cardiff 2008Meirion 2009Blaenau Gwent 2010Wrexham 2011Vale of Glamorgan 2012Denbigh 2013Carmarthenshire 2014Montgomeryshire 2015Monmouthshire 2016
Friday night1,6341,2453,1361,5862,5202,3001,4402,6051,472
Saturday 1 17,68118,21614,70217,88118,20716,57115,61515,02315,286
Sunday13,07215,29225,09716,79415,30516,03215,48416,40915,018
Monday20,42319,65815,46116,04816,12115,75416,28517,68314,092
Tuesday17,23618,11313,36317,00413,12617,81315,85616,10415,009
Wednesday20,95224,79416,12620,89819,36819,62619,00417,91418,019
Thursday22,65923,02718,09617,90220,01619,86418,74022,43318,516
Friday27,87324,16617,29423,42819,09726,23724,38424,93323,801
Saturday 215,16720,17813,65817,35115,00717,50716,69417,67219,086
Total156,697164,689136,933148,892138,767153,704143,502150,776140,297