Llwyd o'r Bryn Memorial Prize Winners

2019       Conwy  County  – Megan Llŷn

2018       Cardiff - Karen Owen

2017       Anglesey - Carys Bowen

2016       Monmouthshire and District - Steffan Rhys Hughes

2015       Montgomeryshire and the Marches – Joy Parry

2014       Carmarthenshire - Elliw Alwen

2013       Denbighshire and District – Elen Gwenllian

2012       Vale of Glamorgan - Atal y wobr

2011       Wrexham and District - Carwyn John

2010       Blaenau Gwent and Heads of the Valleys - Esyllt Tudur

2009       Meirion and District – Elin Williams

2008       Cardiff - Aeryn Jones   

2007       Flintshire - Rhian Evans 

2006       Swansea and District – Medwen Parry

2005       Eryri and Region – Bethan Lloyd Dobson

2004       Newport and District – Carwyn John

2003       Montgomeryshire and the Marches - Meryl Mererid

2002       Pembrokeshire, St Davids - Lyndsey Vaughan Parry

2001       Denbighshire - Mirain Haf

2000       Llanelli and District - Mandy James

1999       Anglesey - Rhian Medi Roberts

1998       Bro Ogwr – Angharad Llwyd

1997       Meirion and District - Nia Cerys

1996       Bro Dinefwr - Manon Elis Jones

1995       Bro Colwyn - Carys Wyn Thomas

1994       Neath and District - Rhodri Wyn Miles

1993       South Powys, Llanelwedd - Elen Rhys

1992       Ceredigion, Aberystwyth - Daniel Evans

1991       Bro Delyn - Rhian Parry

1990       Rhymney Valley - Atal y wobr

1989       Conwy Valley - Eleri Lewis Jones

1988       Newport - Ivoreen Williams

1987       Bro Madog - Anne Caroline Davies

1986       Fishguard and District - Bethan Jones

1985       Rhyl and District - Alma Roberts

1984       Lampeter and District - Hannah Roberts

1983       Anglesey - Carys Armstrong

1982       Swansea and District - Siân Teifi

1981       Maldwyn and District - Leslie Williams

1980       Lliw Valley - Owain Parry

1979       Caernarfon and District – Siân Mair

1978       Cardiff – Siân Teifi

1977       Wrexham and District - Yvonne Davies

1976       Cardigan and District - Sara Tudor Jones

1975       Bro Dwyfor - Nellie Williams

1974       Bro Myrddin - Eiri Jenkins

1973       Vale of Clwyd – No winner

1972       Pembrokeshire, Haverfordwest - Alun Lloyd

1971       Bangor and District - Enid Parry

1970       Ammanford and District - G Wyn James

1969       Flint - Anne Winston

1968       Barry and District - Brian Owen

1967       Meirionethshire, Y Bala - Aled Jones

1966       Aberavon and District – T James Jones

1965       Montgomeryshire - Brian Owen

1964       Swansea and District - Stewart Jones

1963       Llandudno and District – Stewart Jones