Dance Section Results

Lois Blake Memorial Trophy Competition (93)

  1. Nantgarw
  2. Talog

Welsh Folk Dance Society Trophy Competition (94)

  1. Dawnswyr Môn
  2. Dawnswyr Talog

Folk Dance Party for those under 25 (95)

  1. Talog
  2. Nantgarw
  3. Talwenog

Group Step Dance (96)

  1. Dawnswyr Talog
  2. Dawnswyr Nantgarw
  3. Clocswyr Cowin

Group Step Dance (97)

  1. Mared, Carwyn, Tomos a Cadi, Caerfyrddin
  2. Daniel a Morus, Pontypridd; ac Enlli a Lleucu, Caerdydd

Individual Step Dance for Boys aged 18 and over (98)

  1. Daniel Calan Jones, Caerdydd
  1. Elwyn Williams, Caerdydd

Individual Step Dance for Girls aged 18 and over (99)

  1. Enlli Parri, Caerdydd
  2. Cadi Evans, Caerfyrddin
  3. Lleucu Parri, Caerdydd

Individual Step Dance for Boys aged under 18 (100)

  1. Dion Ioan Jones, Caerfyrddin
  2. Morus Caradog Jones, Caerdydd
  3. Ioan Wyn Williams, Caerdydd

Individual Step Dance for Girls aged under 18 (101)

  1. Elen Morlais Williams, Caerdydd
  2. Sara Brown, Caerfyrddin
  3. Mared Lloyd, Llanelli

Props ar y Pryd (102)

  1. Erin, Esther a Luned
  2. Lewis a Morus;

Ioan, Daniel ac Iestyn;

Enlli a Lleucu

Individual Creative / Contemporary Dance (104)

  1. Elin John, Caerdydd
  2. Ioan Wyn Williams, Caerdydd
  3. Caitlin Boyle, Caerdydd

Creative / Contemporary Dance for Group with more than 4 members (105)

Grŵp Jasmine

Multi discipline dance for a pair or trio in any style e.g. jazz, tap, ballet, musical, contemporary etc. (106)

  1. Cari Owen a Ffion Bulkeley, Ynys Môn
  2. Caitlin ac Elin, Caerdydd
  3. Lowri a Jodie, Llannerch-y-medd

Individual Disco, Hip Hop or Street Dance for those aged 12 and over (107)

  1. Charlie Lindsay, Bala
  2. Efa Rhodd Williams, Blaenau Ffestiniog
  3. Caitlin Boyle, Caerdydd

Solo Disco, Hip Hop or Street Dance under 12 (108)

  1. Jodie Garlick, Llannerch-y-medd
  2. Mia Fflur Owen-Hughes, Amlwch
  3. Lowri Williams, Llannerch-y-medd

Disco, Hip Hop or Street Dance for Pair / Trio (109)

  1. Elin a Caitlin, Caerdydd
  2. Charlie, Jodi a Madi, Y Bala
  3. Lia ac Anya, Llannerch-y-medd

Group Disco, Hip Hop or Street Dance (110)

  1. Perlau, Amlwch
  2. Breuddwyd Rhyfeddol Alys, Caernarfon
  3. Mediwsa, Caernarfon